Montgomery (AL) Alumnae Chapter

Executive Board 2017-2019

Elected Officers

President
Cassandra Brown

First Vice President
R. MaChea' Jones

Second Vice President

Treasurer
Mary Brown

Assistant Treasurer
Theodora Davis
 
Financial Secretary
Bernita Zeigler

Assistant Financial Secretary
Kimberly Maryland

Corresponding Secretary
Angela Sanders

Recording Secretary
  Delanda Miles Boswell

Elected Chairs and Committee Members

Internal Audit

Princess Harper 

Nominating  Committee Chair

Melvetta Leach-Peck 
 
Nominating Committee Members
Shelia Austin
Shelia Black
Lauren Blanding
Josephine B. McCall
Yolanda S. Robinson
Tracey L. Williams

Appointed/Ex-Officio Officers

Assistant Corresponding Secretary
Tanisha Perry
 
Assistant Recording Secretary
Open
 
Assistant Parliamentarian
Josephine McCall
 
Chaplain
Catrina Waters
 
Custodian
Wanda Robinson
 
Emergency Response Coordinator
Melvetta Leach-Peck
Parliamentarian
Tyna D. Davis  

Sergeant-at-Arms
Charlesetta Robinson

Historian
Thelma Ivery

Journalist
  Tracy Williams

Immediate Past President
Pamela Hill

Committee Chairs - Programmatic Thrust

Arts & Letters
Josephine McCall

Educational Development - Community Ed./Scholarship
Shelia Austin

Education Development - Signature Programs

Delta Academy
Rodonna Shannon
Sheral Ware
 
Delta GEMS 
Felissa Clemons
Angel Garrett 
 
EMBODI
Robyn Lindsey

Economic Development 
  Keina Houser

International Awareness & Involvement
Tafeni English
Patricia Hill

Physical & Mental Health
Theresa Brown
Helen Jones

Political Awareness & Involvement
Kynesha Brown

Program Planning & Development
R. Machea' Jones

Risk Management
Tonia Stephens
 
 

Internal/Operational/Other

Communications
  Angela Sanders

Communications, Courtesy
  Angela Sanders
 
Communications, Directory
Priscilla Merriweather
Angela Sanders
 
Communications, Newsletter
  Tanisha Perry

  Delta Aires
Melanie Handy

Finance
Mary Brown 
 
Founders Day
Cassandra Conway 
Louise Hall Co-Chair

  Fundraising    
Jaunita Owes     
  Pamela Barnes   
Haley Reynolds

Heritage & Archives    
    Thelma Ivery

Hostess and Decorations      
Jacinta Berry

       


Membership Services
Crystal Crump
Pamela Garrett
Doris Sanders
 
Pan Hellenic
Lauren Blanding
 
Policies & Procedures
Barbara Weatherly
 
Properties
Wanda Robinson
 
Protocol & Traditions
Catherine Washington
Myrtis Ramsey - Co-Chair
 
Publicity
Mona Davis
 
Ritual & Ceremonies
LaMecha James
 
Sergeant-At-Arms
Charlesetta Robinson
 
Social
Gladys Peck
 

Step Team

  Raven Garrett

 

Technology/Webmaster  
    Priscilla Merriweather

This website is the sole property and responsibility of the Montgomery (AL) Alumnae Chapter. 
Copyright © 2015 Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc., Montgomery (AL) Alumnae Chapter. All Rights Reserved.
Montgomery (AL) Alumnae Chapter | Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.
P.O. Box 5144 | Montgomery, Alabama | 36103


Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software