Executive Board 2017-2019

Elected Officers

President
Cassandra Brown

First Vice President
R. MaChea' Jones

Second Vice President

Treasurer
Mary Brown

Assistant Treasurer
Theodora Davis
 
Financial Secretary
Bernita Zeigler

Assistant Financial Secretary
Kimberly Maryland

Corresponding Secretary
Angela Sanders

Recording Secretary
  Delanda Miles Boswell

Appointed/Ex-Officio Officers

Assistant Corresponding Secretary
Tanesha Perry

Parliamentarian
Tyna D. Davis

Assistant Parliamentarian
Josephine McCall

Chaplain
  Catrina Waters

Custodian
Wanda Robinson

Assistant Recording Secretary
  Open

Sergeant-at-Arms
Charlesetta Robinson

Historian
Thelma Ivery

Journalist
  Tracy Williams

Immediate Past President
Pamela Hill

Committee Chairs - Programmatic Thrust

Arts & Letters
Josephine McCall

Delta Academy
Rodonna Shannon
Sheral Ware

Delta GEMS 
Felissa Clemons
Angel Garrett 

Economic Development 
  Keina Houser

Educational Development- Community Ed.
Sheila Austin  

EMBODI 
Robyn Lindsey 
International Awareness & Involvement

Tafeni English

Patricia Hill


Physical & Mental Health
Theresa Brown
Helen Jones

Political Awareness & Involvement
Kynesha Brown

Program Planning & Development
R. Machea' Jones

Risk Management
Tonia Stephens

Scholarships
Diane Hamilton

Internal/Operational/Other

Awards
Brenda Russ

Communications
  Angela Sanders

Communications, Courtesy
  Angela Sanders

Communications, Directory
  Tanisha Perry

Communications, Newsletter
  Tanisha Perry

Delta Aires
Melanie Handy

Finance
Mary Brown 

Founders Day
Cassandra Conway 
Louise Hall Co-Chair
     
Fundraising    
Jaunita Owes     
  Pamela Barnes    
Haley Reynolds

Heritage & Archives    
Thelma Ivery

Hostess and Decorations
Jacinta Berry

Internal Audit
Princess Harper

Membership Services
Crystal Crump
Pamela Garrett
Doris Sanders

Nominating
Melvetta Leach-Peck

Pan Hellenic
Lauren Blanding

Policies & Procedures
Barbara Weatherly

Properties
Wanda Robinson

Protocol & Traditions
Catherine Washington
Myrtis Ramsey - Co-Chair

Publicity
Mona Davis

Ritual & Ceremonies
LaMecha James

Sergeant-At-Arms
Charlesetta Robinson

Social
Gladys Peck

Step Team


Raven Garrett

 

Technology/Webmaster  
    Priscilla Merriweather

This website is the sole property and responsibility of the Montgomery (AL) Alumnae Chapter. 
Copyright © 2015 Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc., Montgomery (AL) Alumnae Chapter. All Rights Reserved.
Montgomery (AL) Alumnae Chapter | Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.
P.O. Box 5144 | Montgomery, Alabama | 36103


Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software